Home

The Latest in Wyoming Soccer

Post01_Thumbnail

Wyoming ODP Sub-Regional

Please come join US Youth Soccer West Region coaches and WSA Technical Staff to show your skills!

Post02_Thumbnail

Wyoming AGM 2019

Check out the details and how to register for Wyoming Soccer Symposium 2019.

Post03_Thumbnail

Wyoming Spring League 2019 - Come Join the Fun!

Spring is almost here. Join the Wyoming League. See the details inside.

Post04_Thumbnail

Wyoming Coach Development Initiative

Wyoming Soccer Association is offering a comprehensive program of clinics and courses for coaches.

Wyoming High School Boys Soccer Rankings (Spring 2018)

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Thunder Basin (Gillette)16-2-115.22.4
2Central (Cheyenne)14-512.34.5
3Laramie8-7-25.76.2
4Star Valley (Afton)11-3-13.9-5.4
5Buffalo10-62.8-4.0
6Sheridan5-7-32.44.7
7Lander Valley (Lander)12-81.0-2.6
8East (Cheyenne)6-9-10.66.2
9Torrington8-7-4.1-4.9
10Campbell County (Gillette)1-14-1-6.97.0
11Powell3-10-2-14.2-4.2

Wyoming High School Girls Soccer Rankings (Spring 2018)

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Central (Cheyenne)18-226.010.2
1Jackson Hole (Jackson)8-6-12.81.5
2Thunder Basin (Gillette)17-320.69.2
3Laramie8-7-115.112.2
4Cody15-113.1-4.6
5Campbell County (Gillette)9-7-211.611.4
6Worland11-53.2-2.5
7Buffalo6-7-3-0.5-1.6
8Rawlins7-7-2-9.3-8.3
9Pinedale2-13-1-15.5-3.7